Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
East Kingston Elementary School


District:East Kingston

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Rockingham County District: East Kingston (153) SAU: Exeter SAU Office (16)
Address: 30 Linden St., Exeter, NH 03833-2522 Telephone: 603-775-8653
NCES District ID: 3302790 Fax: 603-775-8673
Interim Superintendent: Christine M Rath Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool03,894  
Kindergarten3011,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 12212,3781517
Grade 21912,8851318
Grade 32713,3091819
Grade 42913,6121919
Grade 52613,7181320
Grade 6013,722020
Grade 7014,102021
Grade 8014,075021
Grade 9015,139  
Grade 10014,292  
Grade 11013,785  
Grade 12013,338  
Total Enrollment153179,737  
School Safety
School safety data is not yet available for this year

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers1514,758
Instructional Support116,980
Librarians1324
Specialists12,772
Admin Support21,247
All Other Support33,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
Number and Percent of Students Scoring Proficient or Above
N is the number of accountable tested students participating in the tests.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 2572 
Mathematics 2588 
4Reading 2065 
Mathematics 2075 
5Reading 3370 
Mathematics 3355 
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo