Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Lin-Wood Public School (Elem)
Lin-Wood Public School (High)
Lin-Wood Public School (Middle)


District:Lincoln-Woodstock Cooperative

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Grafton County District: Lincoln-Woodstock Cooperative (305) SAU: Lincoln-Woodstock SAU Office (68)
Address: 78 Main Street, Lincoln, NH 03251-0846 Telephone: 603-745-2051
NCES District ID: 3304260 Fax: 603-745-2351
Interim Superintendent : Judith A McGann Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool03,894  
Kindergarten2211,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 12512,3781217
Grade 21912,8851018
Grade 32513,3091219
Grade 42913,6121419
Grade 51913,7181920
Grade 62513,7221220
Grade 72214,1021121
Grade 82614,0751321
Grade 92615,139  
Grade 102114,292  
Grade 112513,785  
Grade 122013,338  
Total Enrollment304179,737  
School Safety
 DistrictState
School Safety Incidences01,073
Total Number of Incidents06,825
No. of Incidents/1,000 students038

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers4114,758
Instructional Support106,980
Librarians1324
Specialists62,772
Admin Support31,247
All Other Support153,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
Achievement Trend
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 29282417
Mathematics 29452446
4Reading 16622818
Mathematics 16502829
5Reading 23651844
Mathematics 23571856
6Reading 21712273
Mathematics 21712365
7Reading 28541844
Mathematics 28462133
8Reading 26652861
Mathematics 26582839
11Reading 19742264
Mathematics 19422250
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
Achievement Level (%)Science
DistrictState
Substantially Below Proficient (%) 18 18
Partially Proficient (%) 56 46
Proficient (%) 26 35
Proficient with Distinction (%) 0 2
Longitudinal Reports and Subgroup Reporting
Percent of students at each achievement level Math Reading Science  
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo