Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Atkinson Academy
Danville Elementary School
Pollard Elementary School
Sandown Central School
Sandown North Elementary School
Timberlane Regional High School
Timberlane Regional Middle School


District:Timberlane Regional

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Rockingham County District: Timberlane Regional (534) SAU: Timberlane Regional SAU Office (55)
Address: 30 Greenough Rd., Plaistow, NH 03865-2762 Telephone: 603-382-6119
NCES District ID: 3306720 Fax: 603-382-3334
Superintendent: Earl Metzler Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool1163,894  
Kindergarten21111,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 121612,3781717
Grade 222912,8851918
Grade 325713,3092019
Grade 427413,6122119
Grade 524313,7181920
Grade 627113,7221920
Grade 726214,1022221
Grade 829114,0752421
Grade 930115,139  
Grade 1027114,292  
Grade 1130013,785  
Grade 1230013,338  
Total Enrollment3542179,737  
School Safety
 DistrictState
School Safety Incidences181,073
Total Number of Incidents486,825
No. of Incidents/1,000 students1438

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers30314,758
Instructional Support1626,980
Librarians6324
Specialists822,772
Admin Support331,247
All Other Support753,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
Achievement Trend
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 2666424668
Mathematics 2657124663
4Reading 2396726866
Mathematics 2395626856
5Reading 2568423773
Mathematics 2566723752
6Reading 2616426361
Mathematics 2594426547
7Reading 2856925271
Mathematics 2855725057
8Reading 3047327368
Mathematics 3015525648
11Reading 2876428367
Mathematics 2874128345
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
Achievement Level (%)Science
DistrictState
Substantially Below Proficient (%)
Partially Proficient (%)
Proficient (%)
Proficient with Distinction (%)
Longitudinal Reports and Subgroup Reporting
Percent of students at each achievement level Math Reading Science  
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo