Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Atkinson Academy
Danville Elementary School
Pollard Elementary School
Sandown Central School
Sandown North Elementary School
Timberlane Regional High School
Timberlane Regional Middle School


District:Timberlane Regional

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Rockingham County District: Timberlane Regional (534) SAU: Timberlane Regional SAU Office (55)
Address: 30 Greenough Rd., Plaistow, NH 03865-2762 Telephone: 603-382-6119
NCES District ID: 3306720 Fax: 603-382-3334
Superintendent: Earl Metzler Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool1163,894  
Kindergarten21111,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 121612,3781717
Grade 222912,8851918
Grade 325713,3092019
Grade 427413,6122119
Grade 524313,7181920
Grade 627113,7221920
Grade 726214,1022221
Grade 829114,0752421
Grade 930115,139  
Grade 1027114,292  
Grade 1130013,785  
Grade 1230013,338  
Total Enrollment3542179,737  
School Safety
School safety data is not yet available for this year

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers30314,758
Instructional Support1626,980
Librarians6324
Specialists822,772
Admin Support331,247
All Other Support753,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
Number and Percent of Students Scoring Proficient or Above
N is the number of accountable tested students participating in the tests.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 26664 
Mathematics 26571 
4Reading 23967 
Mathematics 23956 
5Reading 25684 
Mathematics 25667 
6Reading 26164 
Mathematics 25944 
7Reading 28569 
Mathematics 28557 
8Reading 30473 
Mathematics 30155 
11Reading 28764 
Mathematics 28741 
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo