Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Paul Elementary School


District:Wakefield

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Carroll County District: Wakefield (543) SAU: Wakefield SAU Office (101)
Address: 76 Taylor Way, Sanbornville, NH 03872 Telephone: 603-871-8502
NCES District ID: 3306780 Fax: 603-871-8708
Superintendent: Christine D Tyrie Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool103,894  
Kindergarten3711,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 15112,3781717
Grade 25512,8851818
Grade 34213,3091419
Grade 45613,6121919
Grade 54213,7182120
Grade 63913,7222020
Grade 74014,1021321
Grade 85214,0751721
Grade 9015,139  
Grade 10014,292  
Grade 11013,785  
Grade 12013,338  
Total Enrollment424179,737  

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers3514,758
Instructional Support246,980
Librarians1324
Specialists72,772
Admin Support31,247
All Other Support133,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
Achievement Trend
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 51434028
Mathematics 54304141
4Reading 40554833
Mathematics 39385225
5Reading 39463751
Mathematics 39263923
6Reading 40323450
Mathematics 41563549
7Reading 49413853
Mathematics 50403866
8Reading 40254233
Mathematics 40574547
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
Achievement Level (%)Science
DistrictState
Substantially Below Proficient (%) 40 18
Partially Proficient (%) 39 46
Proficient (%) 21 35
Proficient with Distinction (%) 0 2
Longitudinal Reports and Subgroup Reporting
Percent of students at each achievement level Math Reading Science  
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo