Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Granite State Arts Academy Charter School


District:Granite State Arts Academy Charter School

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool03,894  
Kindergarten011,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 1012,378017
Grade 2012,885018
Grade 3013,309019
Grade 4013,612019
Grade 5013,718020
Grade 6013,722020
Grade 7014,102021
Grade 8014,075021
Grade 93215,139  
Grade 103814,292  
Grade 113513,785  
Grade 122613,338  
Total Enrollment131179,737  
School Safety
School safety data is not yet available for this year

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers1114,758
Instructional Support06,980
Librarians0324
Specialists12,772
Admin Support11,247
All Other Support13,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
Number and Percent of Students Scoring Proficient or Above
N is the number of accountable tested students participating in the tests.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
11Reading 1872 
Mathematics 1817 
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo