Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Daniel J. Bakie School
Memorial School
Sanborn Regional High School
Sanborn Regional Middle School


District:Sanborn Regional

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Rockingham County District: Sanborn Regional (476) SAU: Sanborn Regional SAU Office (17)
Address: 17 Danville Road, Kingston, NH 03848-3249 Telephone: 603-642-3688
NCES District ID: 3306080 Fax: 603-642-7885
Superintendent: Thomas Ambrose Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2015-16
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool413,670  
Kindergarten8911,187  
Readiness045  
Grade 110312,8981517
Grade 210213,1861718
Grade 310813,4501819
Grade 411213,6131919
Grade 510313,5942120
Grade 613214,015020
Grade 712914,030021
Grade 813614,216021
Grade 915715,169  
Grade 1015414,578  
Grade 1116813,923  
Grade 1218013,752  
Total Enrollment1714181,339  
School Safety
 DistrictState
School Safety Incidences9928
Total Number of Incidents305,885
No. of Incidents/1,000 students1832

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
 DistrictState
PreSchool Attendance Rate94.8
Elem/Middle Attendance Rate (Target: 90%)95.995.4
High School Four-Year Graduation Rate (Target: 90%)92.188.2


[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers15814,770
Instructional Support577,044
Librarians4321
Specialists262,743
Admin Support111,237
All Other Support273,612


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
Achievement Trend
GradeContent Area2014-20152015-2016
N%N%
3Reading 1025810460
Mathematics 1016810359
4Reading 985310947
Mathematics 984710750
5Reading 1286410258
Mathematics 1286610252
6Reading 1254612950
Mathematics 1257212953
7Reading 1284812848
Mathematics 1286512855
8Reading 1183513472
Mathematics 1193313352
11Reading 1817514855
Mathematics 1823114828
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2015-16
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
Achievement Level (%)Science
DistrictState
Substantially Below Proficient (%) 5 19
Partially Proficient (%) 37 45
Proficient (%) 56 34
Proficient with Distinction (%) 1 2
Longitudinal Reports and Subgroup Reporting
Percent of students at each achievement level Math Reading Science  

National Assessment of Educational Progress (NAEP) Student Achievement Data-Percent of NH Students At or Above Each Achievement Level (Based on the Winter 2015 NAEP Assessment)
NAEP achievement levels are indicated as follows: B+ for Basic or above, P+ for Proficient or above, and A for Advanced
Reading
GradeB+P+A
4794612
885455
Math
GradeB+P+A
4915110
8844612
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo