Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
East Kingston Elementary School


District:East Kingston

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Rockingham County District: East Kingston (153) SAU: Exeter SAU Office (16)
Address: 30 Linden St., Exeter, NH 03833-2522 Telephone: 603-775-8653
NCES District ID: 3302790 Fax: 603-775-8673
Superintendent: David Ryan Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2017-18
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool03,876  
Kindergarten2111,415  
Readiness058  
Grade 12812,6781916
Grade 22112,4951416
Grade 31912,9781317
Grade 42813,4361918
Grade 52713,6591418
Grade 6013,753016
Grade 7013,811017
Grade 8014,134017
Grade 9014,838  
Grade 10014,374  
Grade 11013,585  
Grade 12013,235  
Total Enrollment144178,328  
School Safety
School safety data is not yet available for this year

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate data is not yet available for this year.

[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers1413,492
Instructional Support96,637
Librarians1305
Specialists32,697
Admin Support21,137
All Other Support22,897


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
GradeContent Area2016-20172017-2018
N%N%
3Reading 2770 
Mathematics 2785 
4Reading 2871 
Mathematics 2879 
5Reading 2479 
Mathematics 2450 
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2017-18
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo