Dept of Education Logo
Department of Education - an official New Hampshire Government website
Smaller text size Reset text size Larger text size
skip navigation
students artwork
View State Profile

Change District:


Schools
Hollis Primary School
Hollis Upper Elementary School


District:Hollis

View: State Profile
Home | Compare | Glossary


Select a School Year:
General Information
Hillsborough County District: Hollis (259) SAU: Hollis-Brookline SAU Office (41)
Address: 4 Lund Ln., Hollis, NH 03049-1588 Telephone: 603-324-5999
NCES District ID: 3303840 Fax: 603-465-3933
Superintendent : Andrew F Corey Web Site:
 
District Report Card 2016-17
Enrollment
 October 1 EnrollmentAverage Class Size
Grade(s)DistrictStateDistrictState
PreSchool183,894  
Kindergarten5911,422  
Readiness065  
Grade 17912,3781617
Grade 28612,8851718
Grade 39513,3091919
Grade 411713,6122019
Grade 59413,7181920
Grade 610613,7222120
Grade 7014,102021
Grade 8014,075021
Grade 9015,139  
Grade 10014,292  
Grade 11013,785  
Grade 12013,338  
Total Enrollment654179,737  
School Safety
 DistrictState
School Safety Incidences01,073
Total Number of Incidents06,825
No. of Incidents/1,000 students038

Attendance/Four-Year Graduation Rate
 DistrictState
PreSchool Attendance Rate89.8
Elem/Middle Attendance Rate (Target: 90%)95.595.1
High School Four-Year Graduation Rate (Target: 90%)89


[More Details]
Teacher Quality


[More Details]
School Staff
 DistrictState
Teachers5214,758
Instructional Support316,980
Librarians2324
Specialists202,772
Admin Support51,247
All Other Support143,241


[More Details]
State and Federal Accountability

Student Achievement Trends
N is the number of students participating.
% is the percent of students scoring proficient or above.
Click on a grade to show the achievement trend for that grade.
Note: Grade 11 results are from the new SAT assessment tests and not comparable to 2014-2015
Achievement Trend
GradeContent Area2015-20162016-2017
N%N%
3Reading 103869164
Mathematics 103889271
4Reading 858111370
Mathematics 867711361
5Reading 100908586
Mathematics 99718555
6Reading 84928680
Mathematics 83898670
NECAP and NH Alternative Assessment Science Results 2016-17
Student Assessment
* indicates total number of test takers is 10 or less.
Blank indicates no science assessment test administered.
Achievement Level (%)Science
DistrictState
Substantially Below Proficient (%) 2 18
Partially Proficient (%) 34 46
Proficient (%) 64 35
Proficient with Distinction (%) 1 2
Longitudinal Reports and Subgroup Reporting
Percent of students at each achievement level Math Reading Science  
New Hampshire Department of Education
101 Pleasant Street | Concord, NH | 03301-3494
Telephone: (603) 271-3494 | TDD Access: Relay NH 711
NHEON logo